VENUES

Nandan I       Nandan II       Nandan III       Sisir Mancha       Rabindra Sadan      
Roxy       Nazrul Tirtha       Navina       Inox City Centre I, Salt Lake       Mitra       Carnival Cinemas       Star Theatre      
Eastern Zonal Cultural Centre(EZCC)      


Nazrul Tirtha

AF Block, Major Arterial Road(East-West), Action Area 1A, New Town, Kolkata, West Bengal 700156

  11:00 AM 02:00 PM 04:00 PM 06:00 PM
12th Nov, Saturday Cinema International:
Flemish Heaven

Dir: Peter Monsaert
2016 /color/112 mins

Cinema International:
Oscuro Animal

Dir: Felipe Guerrero
2016/ Color/ 107 MIns

Cinema International:
Slack Bay

Dir: Bruno Dumont
2016/Color/122 mins

Special Tribute:
Bleak Street

Dir: Arturo Ripstein
2015/B & W/100 mins

13th Nov, Sunday International Competition : Women Directors' Films:
Go Home

Dir: Jihane Chouaib
2015/color/98 mins

Cinema International:
Hounds Of Love

Dir: Ben Young
2016/Color/108 mins

Cinema International:
Neruda

Dir: Pablo Larrain
2016 /color/108 mins

International Competition : Women Directors' Films:
Julie

Dir: Alba Gonzalez de Molina
2016/color/106 mins

14th Nov, Monday Cinema International:
The Blind Christ

Dir: Christopher Murray
2016/Color/ 85mins

Cinema International:
Godless

Dir: Ralitza Petrova
2016/color/99 mins

Regional Focus: Marathi Films:
Turtle

Dir: Sumitra Bhave, Sunil Sukthankar
2016/Color/104 mins

Cinema International:
Below Her Mouth

Dir: April Mullen
2015/ Color/ 92 mins

15th Nov, Tuesday International Competition : Innovations in Moving Images:
My Father's Wings

Dir: Kivanc Sezer
2016/Color/101mins

International Competition : Women Directors' Films:
Play the Devil

Dir: Maria Govan
2016/color/90mins

International Competition : Women Directors' Films:
House without Roof

Dir: Soleen Yusef
2016/Color/117 mins

Cinema International:
It's Only the end of the world

Dir: Xavier Dolan
2016/color/99 mins

16th Nov, Wednesday Cinema International:
Harmonium

Dir: Koji Fukada
2016/ Color/ 118 mins

International Competition : Women Directors' Films:
Tanzil

Dir: Mahua Chakraborty
2016/color/97mins

International Competition : Women Directors' Films:
Cheer Me Up

Dir: Mili Ben Hayl, Tamar Shippony
2016/B&W/ 75 mins

Special Tribute:
The Unknown Girl

Dir: Luc Dardenne, Jean-Pierre Dardenne
2015/color/106 mins

17th Nov, Thursday Indian Select:
Sonar Baran Pakhi

Dir: Bobby Sarma Baruah
2016 / Color / 86 Mins

International Competition : Innovations in Moving Images:
Zoology

Dir: Ivan Tverdovsky
2016/Color/ 87mins

International Competition : Women Directors' Films:
A Good Wife

Dir: Mirjana Karanovic
2016/Color/94 mins

Cinema International:
At Your Door step

Dir: Eduard Cortes
2016/Color/93mins

18th Nov, Friday Cinema International:
The Net

Dir: Kim Ki-duk
2015/Color/114 mins

International Competition : Women Directors' Films:
Quit Staring at my Plate

Dir: Hana Jusic
2016/Color/105 mins

Asian Select (NETPAC Award):
The Violin Player

Dir: Bauddhayan Mukherji
2015/color/72 mins

Special Tribute:
I, Daniel Blake

Dir: Ken Loach
2016/color/100 mins

*Programs are subject to change.