VENUES

Nandan I       Nandan II       Nandan III       Sisir Mancha       Rabindra Sadan      
Roxy       Nazrul Tirtha       Navina       Inox City Centre I, Salt Lake       Mitra       Carnival Cinemas       Star Theatre      
Eastern Zonal Cultural Centre(EZCC)      


Rabindra Sadan

SH 1, Bhawanipur, Kolkata, West Bengal

  11:15 AM 03:15 PM 05:15 PM 07:30 PM
12th Nov, Saturday Cinema International:
3000 Nights

Dir: Mai Masri
2015/Color/103 mins

Special Tribute:
Pinneyum

Dir: Adoor Gopalakrishnan
2016 / Colour /121 Mins

Bengali Panorama:
Shankar, The Grocer

Dir: Aniket Chatterjee
2016 / Color /110 mins

Cinema International:
UIO : Take Me for a Ride

Dir: Micaela Rueda
2016/ Color/ 67 mins

13th Nov, Sunday International Competition : Women Directors' Films:
Play the Devil

Dir: Maria Govan
2016/color/90mins

Cinema International:
The Trampoline

Dir: Katarina Zrinka Matijevic
2016/Color/81 mins

International Competition : Women Directors' Films:
A Good Wife

Dir: Mirjana Karanovic
2016/Color/94 mins

International Competition : Women Directors' Films:
Tanzil

Dir: Mahua Chakraborty
2016/color/97mins

14th Nov, Monday International Competition : Innovations in Moving Images:
Trees of Tongues in Tripura

Dir: Joshy Joseph
2016/Color/75 mins

Indian Select:
Sometimes

Dir: Priyadarshan Soman Nair
2015/ Color/ 101 Mins

Cinema International:
Mom and Other Loonies in the Family

Dir: Ibolya Fekete
2015/Color/110 mins

International Competition : Women Directors' Films:
Go Home

Dir: Jihane Chouaib
2015/color/98 mins

15th Nov, Tuesday Cinema International:
(Film will start from 10:00 AM)

The Woman Who Left

Dir: Lav Diaz
2016 / B & W /228 Mins

Indian Select:
Sonar Baran Pakhi

Dir: Bobby Sarma Baruah
2016 / Color / 86 Mins

Cinema International:
Fragments of Love

Dir: Fernando Vallejo
2016/Color/100mins

International Competition : Innovations in Moving Images:
White Nights

Dir: Razi Muhammed
2015 /Color / 130 Mins / DCP

16th Nov, Wednesday International Competition : Women Directors' Films:
Mother

Dir: Kadri Kousaar
2016/color/89 mins

Indian Select:
The Journey Of Survival

Dir: Salim Ahamed
2016 / Color/ 107 Mins

Asian Select (NETPAC Award):
The Violin Player

Dir: Bauddhayan Mukherji
2015/color/72 mins

International Competition : Innovations in Moving Images:
Alifa

Dir: Deep Choudhury
2016/Color/109 mins

17th Nov, Thursday Asian Select (NETPAC Award):
Barakah Meets Barakah

Dir: Mahmoud Sabbagh
2016/color/88mins

International Competition : Women Directors' Films:
House without Roof

Dir: Soleen Yusef
2016/Color/117 mins

Bengali Panorama:
D Major

Dir: Samik Roychoudhury
2016 / Color /80 mins

Cinema International:
The Unnamed

Dir: Tauquir Ahmed
2016 / Color /92 mins

18th Nov, Friday Cinema International:
Sieraneveda

Dir: Cristi Puiu
2016/ Color/ 173 mins

Bengali Panorama:
The Song of Life

Dir: Abhijit Guha, Sudeshna Roy
2016 / Color /123 mins

Bengali Panorama:
Deep within the Hearts

Dir: Agnidev Chatterjee
2016 / Color /107 mins

International Competition : Innovations in Moving Images:
Glory

Dir: Kristina Grozeva, Petar Valchanov
2016/color/101mins

*Programs are subject to change.